Past Award Recipients

JUNE Q. MOORE MEMBER AWARD
2016  Ryan Smithson  Enterprise Holdings 
2015Lynn Haley  Tennessee Tech University 
2014 Katie Gillman Enterprise Holdings
2013 Mary Elizabeth Roe Enterprise Holdings
2012 Janet Velazquez Austin Peay State University
2011 Stephanie Hollis Chattanooga State Community College
2010 Wayne Hampton Disney
2009 Gene Crabtree 21st Mortgage
2008 Lori LeBleu Belmont University
2007 Inman Otey Tennessee State University
2006 Ann Taylor-Tharpe Tennessee Department of Treasury
2005 Charlie Hawkins LifeWay Christian Resources
2004 Dave Graham Tennessee Valley Authority
2003 Bill Cavanaugh Southwest TN Community College
2002 Candace Goad University of TN-Martin
2001  Charlsie Matthews Belmont University
2000 Don Foster Tennessee Tech University
1999 DeAnna Burns University of TN-Knoxville
1998 Wayne Rollins Middle Tennessee State University
1997 Hugh Prevost University of TN-Chattanooga
1996 Betsy Hull University of TN-Chattanooga
1994 Margaret Ann Pritchard BellSouth

LUMSDEN-SELLERS OUTSTANDING MEMBER AWARD
2016  Amy Ware Christian Brothers University 
2015  Gene Crabtree 21st Mortgage 
2014 Carolyn Carson Pellissippi State Community College
2013 LaKecia Hudson  Tennessee State University 
2012 Sheri Davis Enterprise Holdings
2011 Clark Wright LifeWay Christian Resources
2010 Leslie Fox University of Tennessee
2009 Gary Boling Belmont University
2008 Mike Horten Bunge Oil
2007 Alice Camuti Tennessee Tech University
2006 Lynn Haley Tennessee Tech University
2005 Patricia Jacobs Belmont University
2004 Elizabeth Bell University of TN-Chattanooga
2003 Mary Mahoney University of TN-Knoxville
2002 BJ Taylor Vanderbilt University
2001 Jean Dake University of TN-Chattanooga
2000 Debbie Adams Chattanooga State Technical Community College
1999 Tom Harper Nashville State Technical Institute
1998 Jim Yates Lipscomb University
1997 Mary Boyd University of TN-Knoxville
1995 Frazier Solomon TN Dept. of Audit
1994 Margaret Ann Pritchard BellSouth
1994 Stoney Warren Memphis State University
1993 Martha Turner Middle Tennessee State University
1992 Bob Dietrich The Kroger Co.
1991 Linda Bird Vanderbilt University

ANNIE GRAY HARRIS SASSER AWARD

2016 Chris Agans Belmont University 
2015  Rachel Walden Belmont University 
2014  Curt Rogers  Christian Brothers University 
2013 Elizabeth Pallardy Enck University of Tennessee, Knoxville 
2012 Shunyale Griffin Tennessee Valley Authority
2011  Kimberly Wood Nashville State Community College
2010  Dr. Rick Parrent Volunteer State Community College
2009 Dana Blevins Enterprise Holdings
2008 Leslie Ellis Shelby Lipscomb University
2007 Nicole Green Middle Tennessee State University
2006 Clark Wright LifeWay Christian Resources

HONORARY LIFETIME MEMBERSHIP

2016 Patricia Jacobs 
2015 Carolyn Carson
Jean Dake
Mary Elizabeth Roe 
2014 Alice Camuti
Don Foster 
2013  Wayne Hampton
2012 DeAnna Bonner
Nicole Green
Charlie Hawkins
2010 Charlsie Matthews 
2008 Inman Otey
Jan Harvey
2007 Martha Turner
Francene Gilmer
2006 Bill Cavanaugh
2005 Jim Yates
1999-TACE Linda Bird
Mary Boyd
William L. Faupel
1996-TACE Debbie Dias
Betsy Hull
Margaret Ann Pritchard
Frazier Solomon
Doug Skiles
1994-TCEA June Moore
Jim Polier
1995-TCPA Jackie Coke
Betty DeVinney
1994 Bob Dietrich
Stoney Warren
1992 Jean Jones
1989 Bro. Tim McNary
1988 Ava Sellers
1983 Howard Lumsden
1982 Bill Henig
Mary Alice Mills
1980 Frances Fleming
Wanda Pickley
J. R. Rodman
Annie Gray Sasser
1976 Bro. Leo O'Connell
Florence White
1973 Lorenna Heineman
Flora Marie Meredith
© Tennessee Association of Colleges and Employers
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software